Tampa Job Fairs

Job Fairs, Virtual Career Fairs & Hiring Events

UPCOMING EVENTS Job Fairs and Virtual Job Fairs in Tampa Florida

Tampa job fairs and career fairs
All Live Job Fairs
Holiday Inn Tampa Westshore - Airport Area 700 North Westshore Boulevard, Tampa, FL, 33609

Tampa Job Fair October 19, 2023

EMPLOYERS REGISTRATION Tampa Job Fair October 19, 2023 This Job Fair will allow you to discover who is hiring and

Tampa job fairs and career fairs
All Live Job Fairs
Holiday Inn Tampa Westshore - Airport Area 700 North Westshore Boulevard, Tampa, FL, 33609

Tampa Job Fair December 14, 2023

EMPLOYERS REGISTRATION Tampa Job Fair December 14, 2023 This Job Fair will allow you to discover who is hiring and

WHAT TO EXPECT Attending Tampa Job Fairs

If you’re looking for a job in Tampa Florida, our Tampa job fair is the perfect place to start. You’ll meet dozens of hiring managers from top companies in Tampa, and have a chance to interview with multiple employers all on the same day. This event will save you time and energy finding a job in Tampa. Preparation is key – make sure your resume is up-to-date and bring plenty of copies with you to the career fair! Tampa job fairs are a great opportunity to meet with employers and learn about open positions. Attendees should dress professionally and be prepared to speak with employers about their qualifications. Tampa job fairs are typically held at hotels or conference centers, and usually have dozens of employers in attendance. Check out our upcoming Tampa job fairs and start your job search today!

Tampa job fairs and career fairs

WHY YOU SHOULD 5 Reasons to attend our Tampa Job Fairs

1. Job fairs are a great opportunity to network with professionals in your field.

2. You can learn about upcoming job openings and opportunities.

3. You can speak with employers one-on-one about your qualifications.

4. You can get your resume in front of hiring managers.

5. It's a great way to learn more about companies and their culture.

register for job fairs

Looking To Hire in Tampa?

If you are an employer looking to hire in Tampa, our job fair will produce the most qualified candidates.

FINDING A JOB IN TAMPA The Tampa Job Market

The Tampa job market is robust and growing. Tampa is home to dozens of top companies, and the job market is expanding rapidly in industries like healthcare, information technology, and finance. Tampa is a great place to live and work, and the job market is only getting stronger. If you're looking for a job in Tampa, now is the time to start your search. The Tampa job market offers ample opportunity for anyone with the right skills and qualifications. Check out our upcoming Tampa job fairs and start your job search today!

Land your dream job at our next Job Fair

An extremely attractive benefit of attending our Tampa job fairs is the fact that there is a lot of on the spot hiring taking place. So if you are able to showcase your talent and skills well, and recruiters are impressed by what they see, there is a chance you will receive an offer for employment at the event.

There are professionals from various backgrounds like finance, healthcare, biotechnology, higher education, retail, and many others, who have obtained employment by simply attending our Tampa career fairs.

tip for attending job fairs

The best employers attend our events

Another major advantage of attending these Tampa hiring events is the large number of recruiters that attend them, cutting across industries and positions. Therefore, no matter which industry you may be hoping to get a job in – or the position you feel you are most qualified for, there is a chance there would be a recruiter there looking for a professional like you. 

Again, we would emphasize on the sheer number of job seekers who got jobs this way, by simply being there at these Tampa job fairs and ensuring they made their presence felt in front of as many recruiters as possible.

get your resume ready for job fairs


Dress professional for our job fairs

Job seekers should always project a professional image at the Tampa Job fair. When recruiters are assessing you and your professionalism, they need to see what kind of person can do well in this position! It’s not just about how one presents themselves but also having good delivery skills so try making an effort on these fronts too by Outshining other applicants for jobs like those available through our company here today.

dressing to impress at job fairs

Employers Hiring At Our Tampa Job Fairs

fdcf tampa job fair employer hiring
Tampa Job Fair Employer - asm
Tampa Job Fair Employer - Cyracom
Tampa Job Fair Employer - Medicaid
Tampa Job Fair Employer - Salem
Tampa Job Fair Employer - Angels
Tampa Job Fair Employer - One Point

EVENT INFORMATION The City of Boston Massachusetts

Employment Statistics for San Jose

The San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara MSA, which also includes San Benito County, saw a rise in total employment of 5,100 jobs between November 2021 and December 2021, reaching a total of 1,138,600.

  • The transportation, warehousing, and utilities sector saw the biggest increase in jobs last month with 1,000 new positions. Retail trade also added 700 jobs, while the overall number of jobs in the seasonal category increased by 1,900.
  • In a surprising turn of events, the month-to-month data showed 1600 more jobs being added in December than what is average for that time period over the past 10 years.
  • The private sector in education and health added 1,200 jobs to its payrolls. Increases in health care and social assistance (up 1,900 jobs) more than offset losses in educational services (down 700 jobs).
  • The leisure and hospitality sector saw an increase of 1,200 jobs in September. This was largely due to job growth in the food services and drinking places industry, which added 800 jobs.
  • Meanwhile, other sectors faced cutbacks. Total farm lost 1,000 jobs and financial activities lost 800 jobs.

Zip Codes Near Our Hiring Events

CityZip CodesPopulation
Sunnyvale9408919245
Alviso950022077
Campbell9500845260
Coyote9501380
Cupertino9501460717
Los Gatos9503225089
Milpitas9503566943
Morgan Hill9503745579
Santa Clara9505035923
Saratoga9507030617
San Jose9511018730
San Jose9511158466
San Jose9511255927
San Jose95113893
San Jose9511651496
San Jose9511730067
San Jose9511831932
San Jose951199970
San Jose9512037457
San Jose9512137469
San Jose9512256545
San Jose9512362228
San Jose9512447082
San Jose9512551939
San Jose9512631049
San Jose9512761325
San Jose9512834836
San Jose9512938720
San Jose9513013911
San Jose9513128565
San Jose9513240299
San Jose9513325401
San Jose9513415268
San Jose9513520120
San Jose9513642989
San Jose9513818889
San Jose951396748
San Jose95141 
San Jose9514845528
San Jose95192