Charlotte Job Fairs

Job Fairs, Virtual Career Fairs & Hiring Events

UPCOMING EVENTS Job Fairs and Virtual Job Fairs in Charlotte North Carolina

All Live Job Fairs
Hilton Charlotte University Place 8629 J M Keynes Drive, Charlotte, NC, 28262

Charlotte Job Fair November 8, 2023

EMPLOYERS REGISTRATION Charlotte Job Fair November 8, 2023 This Job Fair will allow you to discover who is hiring and

WHAT TO EXPECT Attending Charlotte Job Fairs

If you’re looking for a job in Charlotte, attending a Charlotte Job Fair is a great way to start your search. At our job fairs, you’ll have the opportunity to meet with employers from all industries and learn about their open positions. You can also network with other job seekers and learn about different companies’ cultures and hiring processes.


Charlotte is a great city to find work. The Charlotte job market is constantly growing, with new opportunities opening up all the time. If you’re looking for a new job or career, attending a Charlotte Job Fair is a great way to start.


Best Hire Career Fairs are the leading producers of Charlotte job fairs. We produce over 4 job fairs in Charlotte each year, and we attract top employers from across the region. Our events are well-organized and well-attended, and they offer a wealth of benefits to attendees.

WHY YOU SHOULD 5 Reasons to attend Charlotte Job Fairs

  1.  Job fairs are a great opportunity to network with professionals in your field.
  2. You can learn about upcoming job openings and opportunities.
  3.  You can speak with employers one-on-one about your qualifications.
  4. You can get your resume in front of hiring managers.
  5. It’s a great way to learn more about companies and their culture.
register for job fairs

Looking To Hire in Charlotte?

If you are an employer looking to hire in Charlotte, our job fair will produce the most qualified candidates.

FINDING A JOB IN CHARLOTTE The Charlotte Job Market

The Charlotte job market is robust and growing. Charlotte is home to dozens of top companies, and the job market is expanding rapidly in industries like healthcare, information technology, and finance. Charlotte is a great place to live and work, and the job market is only getting stronger. If you're looking for a job in Charlotte, now is the time to start your search. The Charlotte job market offers ample opportunity for anyone with the right skills and qualifications. Check out our upcoming Charlotte job fairs and start your job search today!

Land your dream job at our next Job Fair

An extremely attractive benefit of attending our Charlotte job fairs is the fact that there is a lot of on the spot hiring taking place. So if you are able to showcase your talent and skills well, and recruiters are impressed by what they see, there is a chance you will receive an offer for employment at the event. There are professionals from various backgrounds like finance, healthcare, biotechnology, higher education, retail, and many others, who have obtained employment by simply attending our Charlotte career fairs.

There are professionals from various backgrounds like finance, healthcare, biotechnology, higher education, retail, and many others, who have obtained employment by simply attending our Boston career fairs.

tip for attending job fairs

The best employers attend our events

Another major advantage of attending these Charlotte hiring events is the large number of recruiters that attend them, cutting across industries and positions. Therefore, no matter which industry you may be hoping to get a job in – or the position you feel you are most qualified for, there is a chance there would be a recruiter there looking for a professional like you.

Again, we would emphasize on the sheer number of job seekers who got jobs this way, by simply being there at these Charlotte job fairs and ensuring they made their presence felt in front of as many recruiters as possible.
get your resume ready for job fairs

Dress professional for our job fairs

Job seekers should always project a professional image at the Charlotte Job fair. When recruiters are assessing you and your professionalism, they need to see what kind of person can do well in this position! It’s not just about how one presents themselves but also having good delivery skills so try making an effort on these fronts too by Outshining other applicants for jobs like those available through our company here today.
dressing to impress at job fairs

Employers Hiring At Our Charlotte Job Fairs

Charlotte Job Fair Employer - Blum
Charlotte Job Fair Employer - Craft & Trade
Charlotte Job Fair Employer - Peak
Charlotte Job Fair Employer - DNA
Charlotte Job Fair Employer - Stockton
Charlotte Job Fair Employer - FALM
Charlotte Job Fair Employer - LGC

EVENT INFORMATION The City of Boston Massachusetts

Employment Statistics for Charlotte

According to the most recent Charlotte Employment Statistics, the city’s unemployment rate is 4.0%. This is a decrease from the previous year’s rate of 4.8%. The Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia metropolitan area has seen similar decreases in its unemployment rate, which now sits at 3.9%.

There are a number of reasons for these decreases in unemployment. One is that the economy is slowly improving. This means that more businesses are hiring and there are more job opportunities available. Additionally, the population of Charlotte has been growing steadily over the past few years. This growth results in more people looking for jobs and competing for positions, which can help to drive down the unemployment rate.

These decreasing unemployment rates are good news for Charlotte residents. They show that the city is making progress and that its economy is slowly getting stronger. Additionally, they provide hope for those who are currently looking for work. With more job opportunities becoming available, it is easier to find employment in Charlotte.

Zip Codes Near Our Hiring Events

CityZip CodesPopulation
Sunnyvale9408919245
Alviso950022077
Campbell9500845260
Coyote9501380
Cupertino9501460717
Los Gatos9503225089
Milpitas9503566943
Morgan Hill9503745579
Santa Clara9505035923
Saratoga9507030617
San Jose9511018730
San Jose9511158466
San Jose9511255927
San Jose95113893
San Jose9511651496
San Jose9511730067
San Jose9511831932
San Jose951199970
San Jose9512037457
San Jose9512137469
San Jose9512256545
San Jose9512362228
San Jose9512447082
San Jose9512551939
San Jose9512631049
San Jose9512761325
San Jose9512834836
San Jose9512938720
San Jose9513013911
San Jose9513128565
San Jose9513240299
San Jose9513325401
San Jose9513415268
San Jose9513520120
San Jose9513642989
San Jose9513818889
San Jose951396748
San Jose95141 
San Jose9514845528
San Jose95192